Can't start new tune

An informational and support forum for Voice Band for the iPhone.

Moderator: Corey W

Post Reply
sonno23
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2010 4:20 pm

Can't start new tune

Post by sonno23 » Mon Feb 01, 2010 4:31 pm

I just got voice band and recorded my first tune. great!

It's stored. When I go to start a new tune, I go to Main, pick an instrument, go to recorder, press, record and my old tune starts playing.

What am I doing wrong? I can't start a new tune. Can anyone help me? I've saved the 1st tune, loaded it and emailed it but can't get it to stay away.

Thanks for any help.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 408
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Can't start new tune

Post by Rim » Mon Feb 01, 2010 6:04 pm

Hi,

To start a new tune, press the "Erase Recoding" button first. This erases the current song, so you can create a new one. Don't worry, it won't erase your saved song, so you will still be able to load your saved song later.


Thanks,
Rim

sonno23
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2010 4:20 pm

Re: Can't start new tune

Post by sonno23 » Mon Feb 01, 2010 6:14 pm

Thanks so much!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests